skip navigation

Meet Our Coaches

All of Our Coaches are licensed and have a wide variety of experiences. Many have them have been coaching for decades. 

Bernie  Grimes

Bernie Grimes

President / Girls Director

Coaches the 98/99 Elite, 04 Elite, and 06 Elite Girls

Born: Liverpool, UK

Qualifications:
- NSCAA Advanced National Diploma
– NSCAA National Diploma
- USSF National D License

Paul Rearden

Paul Rearden

Boys Director

Coaches the 02 Elite and 07 Elite Boys

Born: Liverpool, UK

Qualification: 
- NSCAA National Diploma
- F.A Preliminary

Matt Ganias

Matt Ganias

Academy Director

Coaches the 07 Elite and Select Girls

Born: USA

Qualifications:
- USSF D License
- NSCAA Level VI Regional License

Jamie  Grimes

Jamie Grimes

Registrar/ Administrator

Coaches the 2000 Elite and 04 Pre-Elite Girls

Born: USA

Qualifications:
- NSCAA National Diploma
- NSCAA Level VI License

Josh Coulson

Josh Coulson

Coaches the 02 Pre Elite Boys

Born: USA

Qualifications:
 

Josh Lord

Coaches the 2000 Boys Elite and Grassroots Development Program

Born: USA

Qualifications: 

-USSF National E License 
-CIAC Coaching soccer license
-U.S. SoccerYouth License

Steve Taylor

Coaches the 04 and 05 Elite Boys

Born: London, UK

Qualifications:
- USSF National D License

Marc Franzosa

Coaches the 03 and 01 Girls Elite 

Born: USA

Qualifications:
- National Diploma
- National Goalkeeping Diploma
- USSF D License

Jody Anderson

Coaches the 00 Elite Girls and 08 Elite Boys

Born: USA

Qualifications:
- USSF E License

Jon Rischitelli

Coaches the 01 and 03 Pre Elite Girls

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Andrew Donnelly

Coaches the 03 and 06 Elite Boys

Born: USA

Qualifications:
- USSF D and State Licenses

Kelly Parent

Coaches the 07 Pre Elite Girls

Born: USA

Qualifications:
- USSF D License

Bryan Drake

Coaches the 2005 Elite and 2008 Elite Girls

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Jen Litke

Coaches the 07 Premier Girls

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Darryl Diamond

Coaches the 

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Randy McCarthy

Coaches the 

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Josh Channell

Coaches the 2006 Boys Pre-Elite Team

Born: USA

Qualifications:
 

Lyndon Washington

Coaches the 2002 Pre-Elite Boys and assists the 2004 and 2005 Elite Boys

Born: London, UK

Qualifications:
- US Soccer NAtional D
- NSCAA Furure Coaches Diploma
- NFHS/NSCAA Professional development Certificate for High School Coaches
-NSCAA Futsal Level 1

Mike Schroeder

Coaches the 

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Matt Bohanan

Coaches the 

Born: USA

Qualifications:

Rob Nichols

Coaches the 

Born: UK

Qualifications: